Results

H16 
Enter the name for this tabbed section: Open
- 14 Races Sailed with 2 Drops
Place Score Boat Name Skipper Crew Sail No Ht 1Ht 2Ht 3Ht 4Ht 5Ht 6Ht 7Ht 8Ht 9Ht 10Ht 11Ht 12Ht 13Ht 14
1 31 Blew By You Darren Smith Claire Bisgood 114588 2.01.02.03.02.01.03.01.05.02.05.0[5.0]4.0[8.0]
2 34 Gill Cam Owen Suz Ghent 114735 [7.0]3.05.01.01.02.06.03.03.03.04.0[7.0]1.02.0
3 37 tba Leo Belouard Tom Picot 64 3.02.01.06.0[8.0]5.02.05.02.05.0[7.0]3.02.01.0
4 40 Crazy Ivan Peter Bates Juliet Bates 114849 1.05.04.02.04.04.01.0[7.0]4.01.02.06.06.0[6.0]
5 58 Monkey Magic Fletcher Warren-Myers Kenton Shue 113602 6.010.03.04.03.06.04.06.01.04.010.01.0[12.0][44.0F]
6 80 No Excuse Phil Epps Caitlyn Epps 114158 4.07.011.0[25.0]5.09.08.04.06.07.09.0[14.0]5.05.0
7 84 Grinch Campbell Weddell Naomi Chiu 31 8.011.010.0[12.0][16.0]8.05.02.07.06.06.04.08.09.0
8 127 Mac2 Andrew McKenzie Helen McKenzie 114845 11.06.013.019.012.03.010.014.09.08.0[19.0][23.0]7.015.0
9 131 TBA Will McKenzie Pat Butler 114820 [44.0BFD]8.017.09.09.018.016.010.08.09.03.0[19.0]17.07.0
10 137 Woodees Murray Woodhead Deanne Wilson-Marsh 114629 15.027.08.05.013.012.09.016.0[44.0BFD]17.0[32.0]2.010.03.0
11 141 Ahti Anthony Duchatel Noah Skewes 114385 5.04.015.015.06.020.0[44.0UFD][44.0C]14.014.012.09.014.013.0
12 144 Thrip Andrew Boyd Kim Troll 114897 [27.0]15.09.013.0[36.0]16.011.09.017.013.013.011.013.04.0
13 149 No Sense Paul Thomas Ricky Way 114927 21.09.07.014.010.07.0[25.0]19.021.0[44.0BFD]1.018.011.011.0
14 158 Vitamin Sea Meagan Bursa Pip Pietromonaco 117110 12.016.012.07.017.013.07.011.015.016.017.0[22.0]15.0[44.0F]
15 163 MANU Upu Kila Conall Green 114685 13.013.014.023.07.0[25.0]18.012.011.015.0[28.0]10.09.018.0
16 172 Vammose Lach Macfarlane Sharon Rayner 114910 20.012.016.017.020.011.012.018.012.0[21.0][29.0]8.016.010.0
17 194 Liquid Asset Brad Quartermaine Lucy Bromell 114846 14.021.019.010.0[22.0]10.015.021.016.012.020.015.0[24.0]21.0
18 211 Neville Arbi Watt Liam O'Niell 113790 17.014.024.0[44.0F]23.027.032.0[32.0]13.010.016.020.03.012.0
19 220 Storm Ray Cox Evie Way 113627 18.022.020.021.018.015.019.013.0[26.0][31.0]22.012.021.019.0
20 221 Fanny De Sola Jean De Sola 114852 [32.0]26.027.016.0[42.0FOC]14.022.08.010.011.08.025.025.029.0
21 238 Sick and Old and Blind Bruce Tardrew Kayle Rattenbury 111590 16.020.026.018.014.026.023.0[34.0][36.0FOC]25.025.013.018.014.0
22 239 Hers Emma Morris Tegan Davies 112274 9.025.022.026.021.0[29.0]17.015.022.018.026.021.0[28.0]17.0
23 252 Reddog Peter Redway Grady Redway 114799 [44.0BFD][30.0]23.028.025.019.020.022.019.019.011.017.029.020.0
24 277 His Simon Morris Zoe Morris 110553 19.023.0[44.0F]22.026.024.026.0[28.0]25.024.014.026.023.025.0
25 287 Team Pelican Andrew Warneke Libby Kirby 114833 30.032.018.0[33.0]24.031.021.023.029.0[44.0F]15.028.020.016.0
26 288 SKobie Krystal Weir Sarah Hollands 114115 10.024.06.011.019.017.013.044.0F33.0RDG23.0RDG44.0C44.0C[44.0C][44.0C]
27 308 TRIM Paul Galloway Tom Galloway 112190 44.0BFD17.021.08.011.022.014.044.0BFD44.0F[44.0F]18.027.038.0[44.0C]
28 310 Hobie Wan Kenobi Vincent Cross William Fleming 110244 31.018.028.020.030.028.024.0[33.0]27.0[32.0]23.024.026.031.0
29 315 TBA Nick Eastment Oscar Kennedy 114589 23.031.033.030.028.0[34.0]27.030.023.026.021.016.0[35.0]27.0
30 320 TBA Goulon Corentin Bouyer Matyss 30 34.033.025.027.032.021.029.017.020.0[44.0BFD][37.0]29.027.026.0
31 327 Rupert Nigel Beddoe Abigail Beddoe 111794 24.038.030.035.015.0[38.0][38.0]26.031.029.024.030.022.023.0
32 336 TBA Andy Kling Herenui Burette 63 35.0[39.0]29.032.031.0[35.0]28.020.018.020.033.032.034.024.0
33 346 BlackJack Adam Smith Joshua Smith 114889 28.028.032.029.029.032.030.025.030.022.031.0[35.0]30.0[33.0]
34 348 Bait Sea Brian Bates Kerry Bates 114739 25.029.035.024.027.036.033.027.024.0[44.0F]27.0[38.0]33.028.0
35 350 Hobie Polorized Bonnie Butler Chilli Engel 114800 22.034.031.034.034.030.035.024.0[44.0F][44.0C]34.031.019.022.0
36 384 Double Trouble Robert Pease Luke Pease 114621 37.0[42.0]34.031.038.023.0[44.0UFD]29.028.027.040.033.032.032.0
37 392 Balls of Steel Aaron Green Sam Norris 112177 [39.0]19.038.036.035.0[44.0F]31.036.0FOC35.028.030.034.036.034.0
38 393 The Kids' Elly Morris Genevieve Holden 111481 26.036.036.0[37.0]33.033.034.035.034.030.035.0[36.0]31.030.0
39 442 Barbarossa Martin Venter Rohin Adams 11 29.035.037.038.039.040.037.031.032.044.0BFD36.044.0S[44.0C][44.0C]
40 461 Scratch Phillip Malcolm Anna Hill 110339 36.037.039.039.043.0FOC37.036.044.0F[44.0][44.0C]39.037.039.0FOC35.0
41 474 Nicholas Lynch RE Nicholas Meehan Morgan Carter 111739 38.040.040.044.0C41.0FOC39.044.0F44.0C33.033.038.040.0[44.0C][44.0F]
42 480 Cruiser Peter Dalton Jack Cassano 108570 33.041.041.040.040.041.039.044.0C44.0[44.0C]41.039.037.0[44.0C]
43 510 Blow Hard Susannah Gillam Wendy Wilson 111737 40.043.042.044.0F37.042.0FOC44.0C44.0S44.0C44.0C42.044.0F[44.0C][44.0C]

F=DNF, C=DNC, S=DNS

Enter the name for this tabbed section: Youth
- 14 Races Sailed with 2 Drops
Place Score Boat Name Skipper Crew Sail No Ht 1Ht 2Ht 3Ht 4Ht 5Ht 6Ht 7Ht 8Ht 9Ht 10Ht 11Ht 12Ht 13Ht 14
1 12 tba Leo Belouard Tom Picot 64 1.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.0[2.0]1.01.0[1.0]
2 26 TBA Will McKenzie Pat Butler 114820 [14.0BFD]2.02.02.02.03.02.03.02.02.01.03.0[3.0]2.0
3 47 Neville Arbi Watt Liam O'Niell 113790 2.03.04.0[14.0F]3.05.0[10.0]9.04.03.05.04.02.03.0
4 53 Fanny De Sola Jean De Sola 114852 8.06.06.03.0[13.0FOC]2.04.02.03.04.03.06.06.0[9.0]
5 66 Team Pelican Andrew Warneke Libby Kirby 114833 6.08.03.08.04.08.03.06.0[9.0][14.0F]4.07.05.04.0
6 75 TBA Nick Eastment Oscar Kennedy 114589 4.07.010.06.05.0[10.0]6.08.07.06.06.02.0[11.0]8.0
7 75 Hobie Wan Kenobi Vincent Cross William Fleming 110244 7.04.07.04.06.06.05.0[10.0]8.09.07.05.07.0[11.0]
8 81 TBA Goulon Corentin Bouyer Matyss 30 9.09.05.05.08.04.08.04.06.0[14.0BFD][12.0]8.08.07.0
9 89 TBA Andy Kling Herenui Burette 63 10.0[12.0]8.07.07.0[11.0]7.05.05.05.09.010.010.06.0
10 95 Hobie Polorized Bonnie Butler Chilli Engel 114800 3.010.09.09.010.07.012.07.0[14.0F][14.0C]10.09.04.05.0
11 116 The Kids' Elly Morris Genevieve Holden 111481 5.011.011.011.09.09.011.011.011.08.0[11.0][12.0]9.010.0
12 121 Balls of Steel Aaron Green Sam Norris 112177 12.05.012.010.011.0[14.0F]9.012.0FOC12.07.08.011.012.0[12.0]
13 149 Nicholas Lynch RE Nicholas Meehan Morgan Carter 111739 11.013.013.014.0C12.0FOC12.014.0F14.0C10.010.013.013.0[14.0C][14.0F]

F=DNF, C=DNC, S=DNS

Enter the name for this tabbed section: Women
- 14 Races Sailed with 2 Drops
Place Score Boat Name Skipper Crew Sail No Ht 1Ht 2Ht 3Ht 4Ht 5Ht 6Ht 7Ht 8Ht 9Ht 10Ht 11Ht 12Ht 13Ht 14
1 14 Vitamin Sea Meagan Bursa Pip Pietromonaco 117110 [3.0]1.02.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.02.01.0[7.0F]
2 26 Hers Emma Morris Tegan Davies 112274 1.03.03.03.03.03.0[3.0]2.02.02.02.01.0[3.0]1.0
3 43 Hobie Polorized Bonnie Butler Chilli Engel 114800 4.04.04.04.05.04.05.03.0[7.0F][7.0C]3.03.02.02.0
4 48 SKobie Krystal Weir Sarah Hollands 114115 2.02.01.02.02.02.02.07.0F7.0RDG7.0RDG7.0C7.0C[7.0C][7.0C]
5 49 The Kids' Elly Morris Genevieve Holden 111481 5.05.05.0[5.0]4.0[5.0]4.04.03.04.04.04.04.03.0
6 77 Blow Hard Susannah Gillam Wendy Wilson 111737 6.06.06.07.0F6.06.0FOC7.0C7.0S7.0C7.0C5.07.0F[7.0C][7.0C]

F=DNF, C=DNC, S=DNS

Enter the name for this tabbed section: Masters
- 14 Races Sailed with 2 Drops
Place Score Boat Name Skipper Crew Sail No Ht 1Ht 2Ht 3Ht 4Ht 5Ht 6Ht 7Ht 8Ht 9Ht 10Ht 11Ht 12Ht 13Ht 14
1 22 Gill Cam Owen Suz Ghent 114735 [4.0]2.03.01.01.02.03.02.01.03.02.0[4.0]1.01.0
2 22 Blew By You Darren Smith Claire Bisgood 114588 2.01.01.03.02.01.02.01.03.02.0[3.0]2.02.0[6.0]
3 26 Crazy Ivan Peter Bates Juliet Bates 114849 1.03.02.02.03.03.01.04.02.01.01.03.0[4.0][5.0]
4 47 No Excuse Phil Epps Caitlyn Epps 114158 3.04.06.0[10.0]4.04.04.03.04.04.04.0[8.0]3.04.0
5 64 Woodees Murray Woodhead Deanne Wilson-Marsh 114629 6.010.04.04.06.07.05.07.0[13.0BFD]7.0[12.0]1.05.02.0
6 72 Thrip Andrew Boyd Kim Troll 114897 9.06.05.07.0[12.0][9.0]6.05.07.06.06.06.06.03.0
7 81 Vammose Lach Macfarlane Sharon Rayner 114910 8.05.07.08.08.06.07.08.05.0[9.0][10.0]5.07.07.0
8 87 Liquid Asset Brad Quartermaine Lucy Bromell 114846 5.08.08.06.09.05.09.09.06.05.08.09.0[9.0][10.0]
9 96 Storm Ray Cox Evie Way 113627 7.09.09.09.07.08.0[10.0]6.09.0[11.0]9.07.08.08.0
10 113 Reddog Peter Redway Grady Redway 114799 [13.0BFD][12.0]11.011.010.010.011.010.08.08.05.010.010.09.0
11 115 TRIM Paul Galloway Tom Galloway 112190 13.0BFD7.010.05.05.011.08.013.0BFD13.0F[13.0F]7.011.012.0[13.0C]
12 132 BlackJack Adam Smith Joshua Smith 114889 10.011.012.012.011.012.0[12.0]11.010.010.011.0[12.0]11.011.0

F=DNF, C=DNC, S=DNS

Enter the name for this tabbed section: Grand Masters
- 14 Races Sailed with 2 Drops
Place Score Boat Name Skipper Crew Sail No Ht 1Ht 2Ht 3Ht 4Ht 5Ht 6Ht 7Ht 8Ht 9Ht 10Ht 11Ht 12Ht 13Ht 14
1 24 Mac2 Andrew McKenzie Helen McKenzie 114845 2.02.02.04.04.01.01.02.01.01.03.0[5.0]1.0[4.0]
2 26 Ahti Anthony Duchatel Noah Skewes 114385 1.01.04.02.01.03.0[10.0UFD][10.0C]3.02.02.01.04.02.0
3 30 No Sense Paul Thomas Ricky Way 114927 [5.0]3.01.01.03.02.04.03.04.0[10.0BFD]1.04.03.01.0
4 34 MANU Upu Kila Conall Green 114685 3.04.03.05.02.05.02.01.02.03.0[6.0]2.02.0[5.0]
5 50 Sick and Old and Blind Bruce Tardrew Kayle Rattenbury 111590 4.05.05.03.05.06.03.0[6.0][7.0FOC]4.04.03.05.03.0
6 70 Bait Sea Brian Bates Kerry Bates 114739 6.06.07.06.06.07.05.04.05.0[10.0F]5.0[8.0]7.06.0
7 76 Double Trouble Robert Pease Luke Pease 114621 8.08.06.07.08.04.0[10.0UFD]5.06.05.0[8.0]6.06.07.0
8 93 Scratch Phillip Malcolm Anna Hill 110339 7.07.08.08.09.0FOC8.06.010.0F[10.0][10.0C]7.07.08.0FOC8.0
9 112 Blow Hard Susannah Gillam Wendy Wilson 111737 9.09.09.010.0F7.09.0FOC10.0C10.0S10.0C10.0C9.010.0F[10.0C][10.0C]
H18 
- 14 Races Sailed with 2 Drops
Place Score Boat Name Skipper Crew Sail No Ht 1Ht 2Ht 3Ht 4Ht 5Ht 6Ht 7Ht 8Ht 9Ht 10Ht 11Ht 12Ht 13Ht 14
1 24.6 Get It Wet Jake de Rooy Alannah Simpson 17103 1.03.02.04.0[5.0]1.0[5.0]1.01.02.6RDG1.03.01.04.0FOC
2 29 Shane Norris Noah Norris 17083 [6.0UFD][6.0F]1.01.02.03.01.05.02.01.02.05.03.03.0
3 29 Frisky Geoff Fiske Gidi Segal 16905 2.02.05.02.01.0[5.0]2.03.04.0[6.0RET]4.01.02.01.0
4 38 Hoodoo Jon Sims Alex Conway 6787 4.01.03.0[6.0UFD]3.02.04.04.05.0[6.0C]3.02.05.02.0
5 43 Finline John Kersh Ryan Dudman 17068 3.04.04.03.04.04.03.02.03.0[6.0]5.04.04.0[6.0C]

F=DNF, C=DNC, S=DNS

Tiger 
- 14 Races Sailed with 2 Drops
Place Score Boat Name Skipper Crew Sail No Ht 1Ht 2Ht 3Ht 4Ht 5Ht 6Ht 7Ht 8Ht 9Ht 10Ht 11Ht 12Ht 13Ht 14
1 15 Sh!ts & Giggles Robbie Lovig Torben Wick 2664 1.01.0[3.0]1.02.01.01.02.01.01.01.02.0[2.0]1.0
2 20 The Black Pearl Michelle Bursa Glenn Douglas 2604 2.02.02.0[3.0]1.02.02.01.02.02.02.01.01.0[2.0]
3 40 Horizontal Recreation Danny James Craig Dredge 2602 [6.0F][6.0F]1.04.04.03.04.03.03.03.03.04.05.03.0
4 41 Tiger in the Wild Peter Manley Stefan Ochsenbein 2753 3.03.04.02.03.04.03.04.04.04.04.0[5.0]3.0[4.0]
5 62 Gust Dominic Tanner Jono Shue 1534 6.0C6.0C6.0C6.0C5.05.05.06.0F[6.0C][6.0C]5.03.04.05.0

F=DNF, C=DNC, S=DNS

Wildcat 
- 14 Races Sailed with 2 Drops
Place Score Boat Name Skipper Crew Sail No Ht 1Ht 2Ht 3Ht 4Ht 5Ht 6Ht 7Ht 8Ht 9Ht 10Ht 11Ht 12Ht 13Ht 14
1 17 Hobie Polarized Mick Butler Pete Dubbelaar 471 [3.0]2.01.0[3.0]2.01.01.01.02.02.02.01.01.01.0
2 20 The Black Pearl Pete Skewes Bailey Skewes 642 1.01.02.01.0[4.0]2.02.03.01.01.01.02.0[4.0]3.0
3 38 Kaos Neil Tarrant Tait Fortier 586 2.03.03.02.05.03.03.0[5.0]4.0[5.0]4.03.02.04.0
4 40 Sunstate Hobie Mal Gray Chris Gray 600 5.04.04.05.01.04.0[5.0]2.03.03.0[5.0]4.03.02.0
5 59 Wild Dog Richard Quinn Rachael Quinn 552 6.06.05.04.06.06.0[6.0]4.05.04.03.05.0[7.0F]5.0
6 66 B!tch Driven Kerrie Driver Andrew Driver 498 4.05.06.06.03.05.04.07.0C6.06.07.0C7.0C[7.0C][7.0C]

F=DNF, C=DNC, S=DNS

2017 Australian Hobie Cat® Nationals - Results